Churches Pastored

     
July 1989 - June 1991   Senior Pastor  Kennedy Road Church of the Nazarene - Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
Oct. 1986 - June 1989   Senior Pastor  First Church of the Nazarene - New Castle, Pennsylvania
Jan. 1978 - Sept. 1986   Senior Pastor

 First Church of the Nazarene - Norristown, Pennsylvania

Sept. 1977 - Dec. 1978   Associate Pastor

 First Church of the Nazarene - Barberton, Ohio

Sept. 1974 - Aug. 1977   Senior Pastor  First Church of the Nazarene - Easton, Massachusetts
Sept. 1973 - Aug. 1974   Associate Pastor  First Church of the Nazarene - Malden, Massachusetts
May 1973 - Aug. 1973   Assistant Pastor  First Church of the Nazarene - Norristown, Pennsylvania
Sept. 1972 - May 1973   Co-Pastor  Cliftondale Church of the Nazarene - Saugus, Massachusetts
May 1972 - Aug. 1972   Assistant Pastor  First Church of the Nazarene - Norristown, Pennsylvania
     
Back to Beginning